Partners for Student Success Careers  /  Staff Directory  /  Staff Login  /  Aesop
Special School District of St. Louis County
 

2015 Scholarship Recipients

Sammy Goldman “Living Big” Campership
Trinity Robinson
Rose Acres Elementary, Pattonville School District

C.J. Aubuchon Campership

Liam Longsworth
Marvin Elementary, Ritenour School District

Allison M. Haake Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Mello
Webster Groves High School, Webster Groves School District

SSD Board of Education Scholarships
Michael Robinson
Marquette High School, Rockwood School District

De Vaughn Smith
Missouri School for the Blind/North Technical High School, Special School District

Bonhomme Lions Scholarships
Maria Brown
Mehlville High School/South Technical High School, Mehlville School District/Special School District

Brooke Brust
Affton High School/South Technical High School, Affton School District/Special School District

Matthew Pearl
Eureka High School, Rockwood School District

Michael Robinson
Marquette High School, Rockwood School District

Dianne Arbeiter Scholarship
Nicholaus Jodlowski
Parkway West High School, Parkway School District

Special Education Foundation Scholarships
Kory Anthony-Petter
William R. Cumerford Scholarship
Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood School District

Asiba Bekirova
Bayless High School, Bayless School District

Bryan Keith Boly
Laura K. Sherman Laughlin Scholarship
Hazelwood West High School, Hazelwood School District

Annie Donnell
Ladue Horton Watkins High School, Ladue School District

Molly Fiore
Hazelwood West High School, Hazelwood School District

Paul Gada
Ladue Horton Watkins High School, Ladue School District

Gabriela Gonzalez-Snyder
Parkway West High School, Parkway School District

Andrew Lanson
Parkway Central High School, Parkway School District

Daniel Loewenstein
Pattonville High School, Pattonville School District

Audra McFarland
Parkway South High School, Parkway School District

Audra Mikaliukas
Parkway West High School, Parkway School District

Michael Mitchell
Parkway West High School/South Technical High School, Parkway School District/Special School District

Matthew Pearl
Dan McLaughlin Scholarship
Eureka High School, Rockwood School District

Peter Razny
Parkway Central High School, Parkway School District

2015 Rosemary Zander Award Recipients

Aaron Alster
Green Park – Vocational Skills Program, Special School District

Kyronda Brown
Hazelwood West High School, Hazelwood School District

Seyoon Choi
Parkway Central Middle School, Parkway School District

Dominick Colosimo
Lindbergh High School, Lindbergh School District

Jack Coulter
Litzsinger School, Special School District

Alana Curth
Lindbergh High School, Lindbergh School District

Annie Donnell
Ladue Horton Watkins High School, Ladue School District

Mario Dreon
Marquette High School, Rockwood School District

Madeleine Gildehaus
Monsanto - Creve Coeur – Vocational Skills Program, Special School District

Gabriela Gonzalez-Snyder
Parkway West High School, Parkway School District

Ezra Heard
South Technical High School, Special School District

Brandon Jones
Neuwoehner High School, Special School District

Whitman Kibble
Pattonville High School, Pattonville School District

Darius Matthews
Hazelwood West High School, Hazelwood School District

Asha Medley-Turner
University City High School, University City School District

Michael Mitchell
Parkway West High School/South Technical High School, Parkway School District/Special School District

Matthew Montgomery
Neuwoehner High School, Special School District

Nathaniel Parker
Ritenour High School, Ritenour School District

Gabe Pearson
Kirkwood High School, Kirkwood School District

Carson Sears
Valley Park Middle School, Valley Park School District

Sarah Sharp
Southview School, Special School District

Eric Viehman
Hazelwood West High School, Hazelwood School District

Malik Warbington
Hazelwood West High School, Hazelwood School District

Read profiles of the 2015 Rosemary Zander Award winners


Contact SSD  /  Accessibility  /  RFPs  /  Public Notices  /  Site Map   /  E-news  /  Legislator Lookup   

12110 Clayton Rd, Town & Country, MO 63131  /  314.989.8100  /  314.989.8552 – 711 (Missouri Relay)

Special School District of St. Louis County (SSD) is a leader in providing special education services to students with disabilities and also provides a wide range of career and technical education programs.
SSD logo
Translate this site:
Disclaimer
Like us on Facebook